WASSCE 2017/2018 TIME TABLE

1
48
views

March to Thursday, 13th April,
2017
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)

Date and time will be announced later.

Friday, 10th March 2017
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning
Session – 08.30am – 09.30am
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning

DO YOU NEED A JOB? IF YES, CLICK HERE

Session – 11.00am – 12.00am

Thursday, 23rd March, 2017
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)
2.00pm – 3.45pm
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 1.00pm –
3.00pm
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 3.00pm –

3.40pm

Friday, 24th March, 2017
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2
(Essay) 08.30am – 11.00am
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1

(Objective) 2.30pm – 4.00pm

Tuesday, 28th March, 2017
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 08.30am –
09.45am
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 09.45am –
10.45am
Home Management 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) 2.00pm –

3.00pm

Wednesday, 29th March, 2017
History 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am

History 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Friday 31st March, 2017
Data Processing 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 10.30am –

11.30am

Monday 3rd April, 2017
Hausa 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Hausa 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
Igbo 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Igbo 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
Yoruba 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm

READ ALSO  THE OFFICIAL WAEC TIMETABLE

Civic Education 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm

Tuesday, 4th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08.30am –
11.15am (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 11.40am –

2.25pm (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 08.30am –
09.45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 09.45am –
10.45am
Geography 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm

Geography 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm

Thursday, 6th April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 08.30am –
11.15am (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 11.40am –

2.25pm (2nd Set)

Friday, 7th April, 2017
Health Science 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.00am
Health Science 1 (Objective) 10.00am –

11.00am

Monday, 10th April, 2017
Physics 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.00am
Physics 1 (Objectives) 10.00am – 11.15am
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography)

1.00pm – 2.50pm

Tuesday, 11th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 08.30am
– 10.30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 11.00am

– 1.00pm (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 12th April, 2017
Government 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Government 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30pm
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.00pm
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 3.00pm –

4.00pm

Thursday, 13th April, 2017
English Language 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
English Language 1 (Objective) 10.30am –
11.30am
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 1.00pm –

READ ALSO  (PHOTO) FGGC OWERRI AWARDED BEST PERFOMING SCHOOL IN WASSCE 2016/2017

2.45pm

Tuesday, 18th April, 2017
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 08.30am –
10.30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10.30am
– 11.30am
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10.30am –
11.30am
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm

Chemistry 1 (Objective) 3.00 hrs – 4.00pm

Wednesday, 19th April, 2017
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 08.30am –
11.00am
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 11.00am –
12.00pm
Biology 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 2.40pm

Biology 1 (Objective) 2.40pm – 3.30pm

Thursday, 20th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 08.30am –
10.00am (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 10.30am –

12.00pm (2nd Set)

Friday, 21st April, 2017
General Mathematics 2 (Essay) 08.30am –
11.00am
General Mathematics 1 (Objective) 1.00pm –

2.30pm

Monday, 24th April, 2017
Economics 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am

Economics 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.30am

Tuesday, 25th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 08.30am
– 10.30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 11.00am

– 1.00pm (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 26th April, 2017
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) 08.30am –
10.30am (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical (Alternative A) 11.00am –
1.00pm (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 1.00pm

– 3.30pm

Thursday, 27th April, 2017
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 08.30am –
10.30am (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 11.00am –

1.00pm (2nd Set)

Friday, 28th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 08.30am –
10.40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 10.40am –

READ ALSO  FUTA Pre-degree Screening Date 2017/2018 Announced

11.30am

Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objectives) 10.30am – 11.20am
Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.20am
Tourism 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) 10.20am – 11.00am
Office Practice 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.10pm

Office Practice 1 (Objective) 3.10pm – 4.10pm

Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
08.30am – 10.00am (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)
10.30am – 12.00pm (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 3.00pm

Commerce 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 3.40pm

Thursday, 4th May, 2017
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)
1.00pm – 3.00pm
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)

3.00pm – 3.40pm

Friday, 5th May, 2017
Marketing 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.30am
Marketing 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 11.20am
Insurance 2 (Essay) 1.00pm – 4.00pm

Insurance 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 4.50pm

Monday, 8th May, 2017
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 08.30am –
10.00am (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical) 10.30am –

12.00pm (2nd Set)

Wednesday, 10th May, 2017
French 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 09.45am

French 1 (Objective) 09.45am – 10.45am

For all WAEC candidates, we wished you good luck in your examination papers.
BEST OF LUCK.
FORUM 1000 TEAM

1 COMMENT

LEAVE A REPLY